$29.00 $23.20

Overview

Beta Tools extra-long needle knurled nose pliers are a professional long nose pliers solution for precise gripping, positioning and fine handling in confined spaces. Designed for trade use across workshop, installation and maintenance environments, this 160 mm model combines a slim extended nose profile with a knurled gripping area to improve control on small parts, wire and components. The bi-material handles support a secure, comfortable hold during repetitive tasks, helping users maintain accuracy when working in awkward access areas. An industrial finish adds durability for regular professional use, while the compact overall size makes these pliers practical for toolkits used by mechanics, electricians, installers and maintenance engineers. Where controlled reach and dependable handling are required, these Beta Tools pliers provide a clear, practical option for detailed assembly, servicing and repair work.

Features

  • Delivers precise reach and control with an extra-long needle nose design for confined spaces.
  • Improves grip on small components and wire thanks to the knurled nose profile.
  • Provides comfortable handling with bi-material handles suited to repetitive professional use.
  • Ensures accurate positioning during assembly, servicing and installation tasks.
  • Reduces difficulty when accessing recessed or awkward working areas.
  • Supports fine gripping and light cutting work with a stated cutting capacity of 1.6 mm.
  • Withstands regular workshop and site use with an industrial finish.

Specifications

SKU011660266
Range/Series1166GBM
Product TypeExtra-long needle knurled nose pliers
Size/Capacity160 mm; cutting capacity 1.6 mm
Length160 mm
Width19.0 mm
Height9.0 mm
Weight150.3 g net
MaterialBi-material handles
CompatibilitySuitable for precision gripping, small parts handling and wire work
ApplicationAssembly, installation, servicing, repair and maintenance in confined spaces

Downloads & Media

  • Datasheet (PDF)

SKU:KUZN4680460589 Category:

Overview

Beta Tools extra-long needle knurled nose pliers are a professional long nose pliers solution for precise gripping, positioning and fine handling in confined spaces. Designed for trade use across workshop, installation and maintenance environments, this 160 mm model combines a slim extended nose profile with a knurled gripping area to improve control on small parts, wire and components. The bi-material handles support a secure, comfortable hold during repetitive tasks, helping users maintain accuracy when working in awkward access areas. An industrial finish adds durability for regular professional use, while the compact overall size makes these pliers practical for toolkits used by mechanics, electricians, installers and maintenance engineers. Where controlled reach and dependable handling are required, these Beta Tools pliers provide a clear, practical option for detailed assembly, servicing and repair work.

Features

  • Delivers precise reach and control with an extra-long needle nose design for confined spaces.
  • Improves grip on small components and wire thanks to the knurled nose profile.
  • Provides comfortable handling with bi-material handles suited to repetitive professional use.
  • Ensures accurate positioning during assembly, servicing and installation tasks.
  • Reduces difficulty when accessing recessed or awkward working areas.
  • Supports fine gripping and light cutting work with a stated cutting capacity of 1.6 mm.
  • Withstands regular workshop and site use with an industrial finish.

Specifications

SKU 011660266
Range/Series 1166GBM
Product Type Extra-long needle knurled nose pliers
Size/Capacity 160 mm; cutting capacity 1.6 mm
Length 160 mm
Width 19.0 mm
Height 9.0 mm
Weight 150.3 g net
Material Bi-material handles
Compatibility Suitable for precision gripping, small parts handling and wire work
Application Assembly, installation, servicing, repair and maintenance in confined spaces

Downloads & Media

  • Datasheet (PDF)

0 reviews for Beta Extra-Long Needle Knurled Nose Pliers 160 Mm – 1166GBM – 1166GBM 160

There are no reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *